You are viewing djnookie

< back | 0 - 50 |  
Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

July 3rd, 2002 (10:21 pm)
aggravated

current mood: aggravated
current song: All the neighbors fireworks. Heh.

Blah. Computers suck. Mine's finally working, but the CD-Rom and sound do not. WTF? Yeah. I'm sure my bebe will fix it considering I am a hardware moron.

Anyway, my old harddrive is giving him some problems too. Computers suck.

(too bad I'm an addict, eh?)

Oh. Also LJ worthy: I had the BOMB chinese today. Strawberry Chicken. Very yummy. Left leftovers at Mike's. Will have to go visit him soon. 0:)

Jessikuh [userpic]

100 Gigs

July 3rd, 2002 (01:32 am)
sleepy

current mood: sleepy

Heh. Michael finally got about 35 of the 100 gigs I got for my birthday working (which means I need a new mother bored which really means go out and buy a new computer so I'll accept any donations.)

Anyway. CD ROM managed to muff it up. Finally left at 1. Going to watch Akira and probably fall asleep here and then I will be killed by my parents. So. I will my rainbow brite shit to Jen, my 100 gigs to Michael, and my livejournal to Becca. That's all.

Jessikuh [userpic]

heh.

July 1st, 2002 (10:46 am)
current mood: older weee

lookie!

my birthday counter is flashing. wee.

Jessikuh [userpic]

Tomorrow is my birthday :D

June 30th, 2002 (06:28 pm)
amused

current mood: amused

Greetings Jessikuh --

Here is your horoscope for Sunday, June 30

You're beautiful for all to see. If you can tear yourself away from the mirror, there's a world of adventure waiting to happen. Make memories today that you'll treasure forever.

Until tomorrow,

Kelli Fox, Your iVillage Astrologer

mwa ha ha. all shall admire me! and stuff.

this incredibly pointless entry was brought to you by: The site I'm working on. Gimme feedback on both layouts, Plz.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

June 30th, 2002 (02:53 am)
accomplished

current mood: accomplished

I made a new layout because I couldn't use <blockquote> to post my horoscopes with the old one and now I can. break out and view. That about brings us up to date. :D

Jessikuh [userpic]

testing impureangels device thinger.

June 30th, 2002 (02:23 am)

Uhm. Click this and stuff.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

June 29th, 2002 (01:25 pm)
content

current mood: content
current song: It's pretty windy, so I guess the wind.

I was going to redo my livejournal layout last night, but I got too tired or something. Will be doing that later. Finally woke up at a different house o.O. Anyway. Michael got a new ISP (Prism) and NeoPlanet and I'm playing on them both and think I shall add neoplanet to my list of things to put on my computer ::Will be a CNet whore yet!::

In other news. some of the crap people forward me is ...sadCollapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

June 29th, 2002 (12:40 am)
nerdy

current mood: nerdy
current song: Venga Boys - We Like to Party!

Monday is my birthday and I'm going to be 19! Weee! Tomorrow they're having a family get-together-we're-from-utah type deal that I'm to attend (since it's 30% in my honor and all.)

Anyway. I already know I'm getting a 100 gig harddrive for my birthday and then making noprofile gimme lots of software... but the big question is...

What? What!?!!Collapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

wtf?

June 27th, 2002 (12:14 am)
mellow

current mood: mellow
current song: Chemical Brothers - Star Guitar

I set my counter to start at 400 and now look at it. Uh. I don't think that many people have viewed my personal info, but I could be wrong?

Played loads of Diablo, came back online after Michael called and Nick was online and fixed the server thingy aaaannnnd also offered me a few side projects and stuff doing HTML for 'im, so that will be cool :D (I still think Michael's business should hurry 'n' get an office and hire me to reception and code ;])

(Because market research hardcore blows.)

Jessikuh [userpic]

I know my calculus.(even if I can't spell it.) It says you + me = us.

June 26th, 2002 (07:10 pm)
cheerful

current mood: cheerful
current song: Whoa - Rub One Out

Mm... just dropped off Michael. Miss 'im already. jentle and Britty were both not at their respective homes... Does anyone else want to go to the post office with me?
Answer the question, Claire.Collapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

:(

June 23rd, 2002 (12:53 am)
sad

current mood: sad

CHICAGO (June 22) - Ann Landers, the columnist whose snappy, plainspoken and timely advice helped millions of readers deal with everything from birth to death, died Saturday. She was 83.

:( I loved Ann...

Jessikuh [userpic]

ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay, ebay!

June 22nd, 2002 (05:10 pm)
mischievous

current mood: mischievous

ebay winsCollapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

optical mouse

June 22nd, 2002 (12:11 pm)
mellow

current mood: mellow
current song: Tori Amos - Girl

The neat thing about mike's mouse is I can run it over my carpal feeling wrists and it still works.

Yah. I'm wrapped up like a mummy.

Jessikuh [userpic]

I made a new test.

June 20th, 2002 (01:28 am)
artistic

current mood: artistic

I am Callisto, the psychotic barbie.

Which Old Skewl Xena Character Are You?. Made by: lj user "djnookie"


...take it.

Jessikuh [userpic]

Attack of the tests.

June 9th, 2002 (08:51 pm)
bored

current mood: bored
current song: Tranceport - Track 10 - Lost Tribe - Gamemaster?

Why do I take all these?Collapse )
I took the jedi test twice. Wow.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

June 9th, 2002 (07:35 pm)
happy

current mood: happy
current song: NIN - Closer

I ran into Nick today @ the gas station and I didn't crash his server, uhm, he got a new IP or something. Anyway. Phew!! Now I don't have to feel bad about getting traffic and stuff.

I got test results in for the inner child test
see a pretty accurate answer.Collapse )

Mwa ha ha. Anyway, yesterday I decided to take Stephen out for a drink run and give him my seniorly advice on telling the rents he's been using the phone before the phone bill tells them. He noticed my tire was looking a lil low, so we went to the corner to get air. We couldn't get the hub-cap off, though, and we couldn't find the stem. So, Dewey had to come bring a jack so we could take off the tire and take it to a place to look at it... (of course he bitched about it but whatever.) So, they take the tire off the rim... it's a radial tire with a fuggin' inner tube in it. UGH. So I had my real dad call and bitch @ the car dealer and he bought me a new tire and had them look at the other tires to make sure they were *real* tires. Driving on a donut was not fun and I had to go super ass slow. lol.

After that was all fixed we went to sound warehouse to see if they'd install my CD player for me. I ended up just buying a dodge faceplate and the wires and Andy is going to install it for me sometime. Yay!

OooOH. And my bebe is part of a corporation now :D It's super cute and they've got clients and stuff so he's been working. I came 'n' chilled while they worked. Was going to try and help if I could last night but my mom and dewey had been fighting loudly and scared the shit out of the kids, so I went to bed early.

Car has been working really well, though. I'm in <3 with it (even if stupid Adam hates Neons.) And I'm discovering the great pickup rate. MROWR.

One mo' thing. Welcome to my friends list, sentracarey, in_the_grey, and
m3gatron ;]

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

June 7th, 2002 (01:53 am)
current mood: on crack

I dunno what happened to nick 'n' awsdesign but I moved the test and my files back to sphosting (so let me know if I have broken links and such.) Need to change forms on fan club, butIi think I got everything else...

sOoo...test can be recirculated!Collapse )

Oh...and 10 hours til CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR :DDD

Jessikuh [userpic]

Oops.

June 3rd, 2002 (02:40 pm)
embarrassed

current mood: embarrassed
current song: Moby - we are made of stars

I think the massive hits I got to my test crashed my host :(

Either that or nick turned off his computer.

I hope it's the latter. I'd feel bad if it was my fault.

Jessikuh [userpic]

Word of the Day: Pimplistic

June 3rd, 2002 (01:02 pm)
energetic

current mood: energetic
current song: That Squirrel - Gonads and Strife (WEEEEEEE)

Andy Boy says:
simplistic, pimplistic whatever

That was pointless. I know. But....

I'M GOING CAR SHOPPING IN TWO HOURS, WEEEEEE!!

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

June 2nd, 2002 (10:31 pm)
giddy

current mood: giddy
current song: NIN - The Perfect Drug

Dad isn't coming, so tomorrow Andy is taking me car shopping. I want something small and cute that won't break down.

Me and Michael's song is NIN - The perfect drug. lol

Jessikuh [userpic]

i 3vi1 f0k U

May 29th, 2002 (11:36 am)
aggravated

current mood: aggravated
current song: Jamiroquai - Little L

job hunting booo

playing diablo and living off phat bank account yay.

blah. I think I'm over qualified for friggin' Del Taco, but it looks as though that's about the only damned place that will hire me. Grr. (And I do feel I'm very over-qualified.) (Also, I find that if I just drop out of school and don't buy a new car then I can just play diablo II all day since I won't have bills.) (But then I won't get to see my bebe, so hug it, guess I'd better keep looking and hope someone with a really good job dies and bequeaths it to me.)

Jessikuh [userpic]

this is what happens when michael talks to my friends....

May 28th, 2002 (07:49 pm)
silly

current mood: silly

i evil hax0rs someone w00t w00t!Collapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

May 28th, 2002 (01:05 pm)
awake

current mood: awake

Greetings Jessikuh --

Here is your horoscope for Tuesday, May 28

You could get angry, or you could get wise. In the long run, personal differences make no difference at all. You must weigh the options carefully before casting your vote.

Until tomorrow,

Kelli Fox, Your iVillage Astrologer

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

May 11th, 2002 (02:03 am)
current mood: butt
current song: DJ Funk - Shake That Ass

In reference to this post, we've decided to take this to userfight. May the most hardcore butt win!!!

battle of the buttsCollapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

shamefully, I forgot the code to make checkboxes.

May 8th, 2002 (06:32 pm)
confused

current mood: confused

So I made a stupid poll!
which will look bad with my layout, so it"s a cut!Collapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

and then I get the horoscope:

April 28th, 2002 (07:19 pm)

Greetings Jessikuh --

Here is your horoscope for Sunday, April 28

Your own way is good enough for you, although it might drive others crazy. Cancer is in a mood to alienate the allies. If you burn too many bridges, self-sufficiency will turn into loneliness.

Until tomorrow,

Kelli Fox, Your iVillage Astrologer

heh. ironic.

Jessikuh [userpic]

grr.

April 28th, 2002 (07:14 pm)
rejected

current mood: rejected

I got the typical religion talk again. And why not... it's Sunday, afterall. She talks to me like I'm a child. "Do you know what repentance is?" You'd think she'd be happy with a daughter who doesn't fuck, drink, smoke, nor break the law, and is continuing her education to -make something of herself-, right? Oh no. I still must go to church, and even then that's not enough, I have to go to activities, enroll in institute, and then comes the great one: Prepare for fuckin' slavery marriage. Eww. NO!

I was planning on signing up for institute, maybe even attending a few times, but now I realize all that will do is make her expect more of me. Here's the kicker: she's trying to teach me that intuition is completely logical. Whatthefuck?

I'm tired of trying to make her proud. It's never enough. Fuck this, I'll live for me.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

April 27th, 2002 (04:23 pm)
anxious

current mood: anxious
current song: Portishead - Only You

I slept til 1 today. OoOo I feel great, though, I feel I'm still to ill to go to the gym. I swear I'll start going regularly when I get better.

I decided to go Mother's Day Shopping today and apply at a few mall stores. I went into Games People Play and the guy I talked to told me the owner would be coming to the store in about 10 minutes and he'd want a resume...Sooo... I went and applied @ Lane Bryant (but they had a *super part* time opening.. like 5-10 hours/week. eww) and then came back home to get my resume. When I dropped it off with the manager/owner guy of Games People Play, he told me to check back in Wednesday, so I hope that's good? On the way home I applied at another blockbuster anyway. Dammit, I want free videos!

I think Remi and Michael have plans all day, so I'ma kick it in pajamas and play some FF9. w007!

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

April 19th, 2002 (12:59 am)
crazy

current mood: crazy
current song: S.o.a.D. - Chop Suey?

I went friend adding crazy.

Heh. Why? Because I wanted to!

Jessikuh [userpic]

(none)

April 13th, 2002 (12:12 pm)
bouncy

current mood: bouncy

I cleared off a bunch of space on my harddrive so now I can get diablo.

w007!!

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 31st, 2002 (08:57 pm)
current mood: evil

Greetings Jessikuh --

Here is your horoscope for Sunday, March 31

Release the hidden. Serve up what you've been brewing. You see through other people's veils and you forgive them for their fears. There's only so much that you can do for someone who doesn't want to play.

Until tomorrow,

Kelli Fox, Your iVillage Astrologer

::siggggh:: BUT WHICH PRETENSE DOES SHE MEAN?

Jessikuh [userpic]

well shit

March 29th, 2002 (12:37 pm)

Greetings Jessikuh --

Here is your horoscope for Friday, March 29

A heart-to-heart talk won't happen if you fail to make time for it. You'd rather have a smooth, pleasing day but tension is in your cards right now. Move out of a trouble spot as soon as reasonably possible.


Until tomorrow,

Kelli Fox, Your iVillage Astrologer

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 28th, 2002 (01:16 am)
impressed
Tags:

current mood: impressed
current song: Oakenfold - Tranceport - 05 - Somebody like you

Subj: Hello Jess MyLast name here.
Date: 3/28/02 2:15:40 AM Central Standard Time
From: ithinkyouarespecial2002@yahoo.com
To: spacika@aol.com
Sent from the Internet (Details)

You are so great! You are so hilarious and such a funny person. You are always glowing. Even though I know you can be down a lot. You mean so much to people and people do truly love and care about you. I'm so sorry things are hard sometimes, but realize that people do love and are concerend about you.

You are a beautiful girl with potentional in life. You will go far. Keep headstrong

Jessikuh [userpic]

It's my first time using the client...

March 27th, 2002 (12:23 am)
rejuvenated

current mood: rejuvenated
current song: 20. Innocente - Delerium (DJ Tiesto remix)

"Am I listening to pop music because I'm miserable, or miserable because I'm listening to pop music?"

Yeah. I screwed up the quote. Screw sue me.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 25th, 2002 (11:54 pm)
awake

current mood: awake
current song: Tori Amos - Jackie's Strength (The Wedding Cake Mix)

Surveys and TestsCollapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 25th, 2002 (10:47 pm)
intimidated

current mood: intimidated
current song: Agnes Poetry - Leaving

I got a new hat. It's dope. It looks stupid in pictures. I'm sad.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 24th, 2002 (01:47 pm)
shocked

current mood: shocked

HOT or NOT
Official Rating
8.8
based on 54 votes

Check out my picture!

My raw votes:
12345678910

How HOT are you? - www.hotornot.com


wtf?

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 24th, 2002 (01:29 pm)
current song: Romeo & Juliet Sndtrack - 08 - Your Hearts Run Free

Greetings Jessikuh --

Here is your horoscope for Sunday, March 24

Something new is sprouting in your garden. Fresh ideas and interesting people appear with random frequency. In this fertile climate, communication is a natural consequence.

Until tomorrow,

Kelli Fox, Your iVillage Astrologer

Heh.heh. She said fertile.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 24th, 2002 (01:47 am)

I just wanted to say...

fU(<

Thank you.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 22nd, 2002 (11:00 pm)
tired

current mood: tired
current song: Portishead - Only You

I want...

These are the things that Jessikuh orderedCollapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 21st, 2002 (01:55 pm)
giddy

current mood: giddy
current song: Groove Soundtrack - 03

HOT or NOT
Official Rating
3.9
based on 158 votes

Check out my picture!

My raw votes:
12345678910

How HOT are you? - www.hotornot.com



hahahahahhahahahaha... oh shiiiiiit. I can't believe they APPROVED that photo....hahahahah.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 21st, 2002 (01:29 pm)
sad

current mood: sad

Welp, took the gerbil back. :/

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 20th, 2002 (12:15 am)

I recently broke down and spent $2.50 for a pack of two pens. I decided they�d be needed. You can imagine my disappointment when one of the pens came up missing. It was an expensive pen! Days later, I was reunited with my pen. However, the pen wasn�t in my possession. Rather, another girl was writing with my pen. Nothing my ancestors could have done would have prevented this girl from taking my pen, nor did they shape my reaction.
Yes...this IS a book report.Collapse )

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 17th, 2002 (01:12 am)

I think my journal is moving from meaningless to just annoying.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 14th, 2002 (01:32 pm)
working

current mood: working

Greetings Jessikuh --

Here is your horoscope for Thursday, March 14

A restful few days just don't seem to be in the stars for you. It
could always be worse, so you should try having fun with the way
it is now. You may find that your limits are further out than expected.


Until tomorrow,

Kelli Fox, Your iVillage Astrologer

Bleh. I'll get you a yer lil dog too!!

H�vard thinks my obsession with Kelli Fox's horoscopes can be linked to my work schedule ::nods::.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 13th, 2002 (01:13 am)
rushed

current mood: rushed

There is a certain rhetoric of self-fulfilment
that gives a patina of glamor to this life, but
they can see that there is nothing particular
about it. Survivalism has taken the place of
heroism as the admired quality.
-- Allan Bloom

need to write 6 page report.... neeeeedddd inspiration!!!! Oh, and a damned thesaurus.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 9th, 2002 (09:10 pm)
Tags:

current mood: Russian
current song: Dj Dan - Funk The System - Track 9

I am goodbye.

Yeah. It was pointless. I haven't written in like 2-3 days, though.

Jessikuh [userpic]

ahh shiiiiz. too much fun.

March 6th, 2002 (11:23 pm)

LiveJournal Connect!
Enter your username in the left box, someone else's username (or a * for a random one) in the right box, and press the button!
->
Coded by sachmet

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 4th, 2002 (12:49 pm)
annoyed

current mood: annoyed

I'm sick with the plague again, and slept through my first class. However, I knew we were doing group presentations in my philosophy class, so my philanthropic not-screwing-over-everyone-in-the-group side kicked in and I went. I felt like I'd suddenly developed some nonverbal form of tourettes, However, when listening to the first group's "presentation" thing. It's no lie that the words "like" and "Yanno"(you know) are over-used, and improperly used no less. They HASHED the words completely. It made me twitch. To remedy this I pulled out a pen and paper and took count of the occurances of these words. The tally:

[Time elapsed: 26 minutes]
Like: 25 times (about 30 if you count the times it was used according to it's meaning)
Yanno/You Know: 23.

LEARN TO CONTROL YOUR SPEACH PLZ? Kthnks.

Jessikuh [userpic]

(no subject)

March 3rd, 2002 (02:04 pm)
mellow

current mood: mellow

This may come as a relief to you...you will always be alone. Henry GoodnessCollapse )

< back | 0 - 50 |